ข้ามไปยังเนื้อหาหลัก


นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

Effective as of December 1, 2020, Zendesk, Inc. (“Zendesk”), and its subsidiaries (collectively, the “Zendesk Group” or “we” or “us” or “our”), have updated our Privacy Policy (“Policy”). For a prior version of our Policy, click here.

สารบัญ:

  1. คำนำ
  2. ขอบเขตของนโยบายนี้
  3. ข้อมูลที่คุณให้กับเรา
  4. ข้อมูลที่เรารวบรวมจากคุณบนเว็บไซต์ของเรา
  5. ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมจากแหล่งอื่น
  6. วิธีการใช้ข้อมูลที่ได้เก็บรวบรวมไว้
  7. การแบ่งปันข้อมูลที่ได้รวบรวมไว้
  8. International Transfer of Personal Information
  9. ข้อมูลความเป็นส่วนตัวที่สำคัญอื่น ๆ
  10. วิธีการใช้สิทธิ์ในการปกป้องข้อมูลของคุณ
  11. Children’s Personal Information
  12. รายการค้า
  13. ข้อกำหนดและเงื่อนไขเพิ่มเติมสำหรับบางภูมิภาค
  14. การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายนี้
  15. ติดต่อเรา
  16. การควบคุมเวอร์ชันภาษาอังกฤษ

1. คำนำ

ในนโยบายนี้เราได้ชี้แจงรายละเอียดด้านความมุ่งมั่นของเราที่จะปกป้องความเป็นส่วนตัวของบุคคล:

  1. เยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ของเรา (ตามที่ระบุไว้ด้านล่าง) (“ผู้เยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์”) หรือบุคคลที่ขอให้เราติดต่อพวกเขาผ่านทางแบบฟอร์มออนไลน์ของเรา
  2. ผู้ที่ลงทะเบียนเพื่อใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการที่เราทำการตลาด เพื่อการสมัครรับข้อมูลที่ www.zendesk.com (“บริการ”); หรือ
  3. เข้าร่วมหรือลงทะเบียนเพื่อเข้าร่วมการสัมมนาทางเว็บไซต์ กิจกรรมที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนหรือกิจกรรมอื่น ๆ ที่ Zendesk Group เข้าร่วม (“ผู้เข้าร่วม”)

For the purposes of this Policy, the term “Websites” shall refer collectively to www.zendesk.com as well as the other websites that the Zendesk Group operates and that link to this Policy. This Policy describes how the Zendesk Group collects, uses, shares and secures the personal information that you provide. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information.

2.ขอบเขตของนโยบายนี้

ตามที่นโยบายนี้บังคับใช้:

นอกจากจะใช้นโยบายนี้บนเว็บไซต์แล้ว เรายังนำนโยบายนี้ไปใช้กับสิ่งต่อไปนี้:

  • Zendesk Marketplaceซึ่งเป็นตลาดออนไลน์สำหรับการนำเว็บแอปพลิเคชันไปใช้ร่วมกับบริการบางอย่างตามความต้องการZendesk Group และบุคคลที่สามอาจโพสต์แอปพลิเคชันลงไปบน Zendesk Marketplaceเมื่อเราโพสต์แอปพลิเคชัน และเชื่อมโยงตัวแอปพลิเคชันเข้ากับนโยบาย ให้ถือว่านโยบายนี้มีผลบังคับใช้เมื่อบุคคลที่สามได้โพสต์แอปพลิเคชัน นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของบุคคลที่สามจะมีผลบังคับใช้
  • Zendesk Developer Portalที่เปิดให้สมาชิกได้สร้างเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน และส่วนเพิ่มเติมกับบริการของเราคำว่า “สมาชิก” หมายถึงบุคคลหรือนิติบุคคล ที่ได้ทำข้อตกลงในสัญญาการให้บริการ (ตามที่ระบุไว้ด้านล่าง) เพื่อใช้บริการของเราตามวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบายนี้

เมื่อนโยบายนี้ไม่ได้บังคับใช้ – เว็บไซต์ของบุคคลที่สาม:

เว็บไซต์ของเราอาจจะมีลิงก์ที่เปิดไปยังเว็บไซต์อื่นได้แนวทางปฏิบัติด้านข้อมูลและเนื้อหาของเว็บไซต์อื่น ๆ นั้นถูกบังคับใช้โดยข้อกำหนดด้านความเป็นส่วนตัวของเว็บไซต์เหล่านั้นเราขอแนะนำให้คุณทบทวนข้อกำหนดด้านความเป็นส่วนตัวของเว็บไซต์ต่าง ๆ เพื่อทำความเข้าใจแนวทางปฏิบัติด้านข้อมูลของพวกเขา

เมื่อนโยบายนี้ไม่ได้บังคับใช้ – ข้อมูลบริการ:

นโยบายนี้ไม่มีผลบังคับใช้กับแนวทางปฏิบัติด้านความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของเราที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ตัวหนังสือ ข้อความ การสื่อสารหรือ เอกสารอื่น ๆ ที่คุณได้ส่งไว้และจัดเก็บไว้ภายในบริการ (“ข้อมูลบริการ”) ยกเว้นข้อมูลบัญชี (ตามที่กำหนดไว้ด้านล่าง) และข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่เรารวบรวมที่เชื่อมกับการลงทะเบียนของคุณหรือการอนุญาตเข้าใช้บริการของเรา แนวทางปฏิบัติด้านความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของบริการข้อมูล มีรายละเอียดอยู่ใน ข้อตกลงการสมัครสมาชิกหลักของเรา ที่มีอยู่ ที่นี่หรือข้อตกลงอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ระหว่างคุณและสมาชิกของ Zendesk Group ในการเข้าถึงและการใช้บริการของคุณ (เรียกรวมกันว่า “ข้อตกลงในการให้บริการ”)

Subscribers to our Services are solely responsible for establishing policies for, and ensuring compliance with, all applicable laws and regulations, as well as any and all privacy policies, agreements or other obligations, relating to the collection of personal information in connection with the use of our Services by individuals (also referred to as “data subjects”) with whom our Subscribers interact.

We collect information under the direction of our Subscribers, and have no direct relationship with individuals whose personal information we process in connection with our Subscriber’s use of our Services. The use of information collected through our Services shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which Subscribers have engaged a member of the Zendesk Group. If you are an individual who interacts with a Subscriber using our Services (such as a customer or user of one of our Subscribers) and require assistance or would either like to amend your contact information or no longer wish to be contacted by one of our Subscribers that use our Services, please contact the Subscriber that you interact with directly.

3.ข้อมูลที่คุณให้กับเรา

ข้อมูลบัญชีและการลงทะเบียน:

We ask for and may collect personal information about you such as your name, address, phone number, email address, instant messaging ID, and credit card information, as well as certain related information like your company name and website name, when you register for an account to access or utilize one or more of our Services (an “Account”). We also ask for and collect personal information such as an email address and a name or alias from any individual that you authorize to log into and utilize our Services in connection with Your Account (an “Agent” or “End-User” as defined in the Service Agreement). We base the processing of your personal information on our legitimate interest, to provide you with the necessary functionality during your use of our Service(s).

หากคุณสมัครใช้บัญชีทดลองใช้ฟรี คุณไม่จำเป็นต้นกรอกข้อมูลบัตรเครดิต เว้นแต่ว่าคุณจะตัดสินใจสมัครใช้ใช้บริการของเราแบบชำระเงินต่อไปเราใช้บุคคลที่สามเป็นตัวกลางในการจัดการและประมวลผลบัตรเครดิตตัวกลางนี้จะไม่ได้รับอนุญาตให้จัดเก็บ รักษา หรือใช้ข้อมูลการเรียกเก็บเงินของคุณ ไม่ว่าจะด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ใด ๆ ก็ตาม ยกเว้นการประมวลผลบัตรเครดิตในนามของเรา

We refer to any information described above as “Account Information” for the purposes of this Policy. By voluntarily providing us with Account Information, you represent that you are the owner of such personal information or otherwise have the requisite consent to provide it to us.

การส่งข้อมูลอื่น ๆ :

We ask for and may collect personal information from you when you submit web forms on our Websites or as you use interactive features of the Websites, including: participation in webinars, surveys, contests, promotions, sweepstakes, requesting customer support, or otherwise communicating with us. We process your personal information to perform our contract with you for the use of our websites and the Service(s) and to fulfill our obligations under the Service Agreement to you; where we have not entered into the Service Agreement with you, we base the processing of your personal information on our legitimate interest to operate and administer our websites and to provide you with the content you access and request.

ข้อมูลผู้เข้าร่วม:

We ask for and may collect personal information such as your name, address, phone number and email address when you register for or attend a sponsored event or other events at which any member of the Zendesk Group participates, in order to facilitate your registration or attendance at an event, including sending related communications to you.

แอปพลิเคชันมือถือ:

เราจะเก็บข้อมูลต่าง ๆ เช่น ประเภทของอุปกรณ์ที่คุณใช้ รุ่นระบบปฏิบัติการของอุปกรณ์ของคุณ ผู้ให้บริการเครือข่ายที่อำนวยความสะดวกในการเชื่อมต่อแอปพลิเคชันมือถือ และประเทศต้นทางเครือข่ายโดยอัตโนมัติ เมื่อคุณหรือตัวแทนของคุณดาวน์โหลดและใช้บริการของเรา เพื่อปฏิบัติตามภาระหน้าที่ของเราภายใต้ข้อตกลงการสมัครสมาชิกหลักกับสมาชิกของเรา

4.ข้อมูลที่เรารวบรวมจากคุณบนเว็บไซต์ของเรา

คุกกี้และเทคโนโลยีการติดตามอื่น ๆ :

We and our authorized partners may use cookies and other information gathering technologies for a variety of purposes. These technologies may provide us with personal information, information about devices and networks you utilize to access our Websites, and other information regarding your interactions with our Websites. For detailed information about the use of cookies on our Websites and how to manage your cookie settings, please read and review our Cookie Policy found here.

เราอาจใช้เว็บบีคอน แท็ก และสคริปต์ บนเว็บไซต์ของเราหรือในอีเมล์ หรือการสื่อสารผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่าง ๆ ที่เราส่งถึงคุณสิ่งเหล่านี้ช่วยเราในการส่งคุกกี้ นับการเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ และทำความเข้าใจการใช้งาน และความมีประสิทธิภาพของแคมเปญ รวมทั้งการตรวจสอบว่าอีเมลถูกเปิดและดำเนินการต่อหรือไม่เราอาจได้รับรายงานตามการใช้เทคโนโลยีต่าง ๆ จากผู้ให้บริการรายอื่นของเราเป็นรายบุคคลและแบบโดยรวม

เราใช้พื้นที่เก็บภายใน (Local Storage) เช่น HTML5 และ Local Shared Objects (”LSOs) หรือที่เรียกว่า Flash cookies) เพื่อจัดเก็บข้อมูลเนื้อหาและค่าที่กำหนดไว้เบราว์เซอร์ต่าง ๆ อาจเสนอเครื่องมือการจัดการของพวกเขาสำหรับการลบ HTML5เราเป็นพันธมิตรกับผู้ให้บริการรายอื่นเพื่อจัดเตรียมคุณสมบัติบางประการให้เราบนเว็บไซต์ หรือเพื่อแสดงผลโฆษณาตามการเข้าใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ โดยการใช้ HTML5 หรือ Flash รวบรวมและเก็บข้อมูลสำหรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมในการจัดการ Flash cookies กรุณาคลิก ที่นี่

เราร่วมมือกับฝ่ายที่สามเพื่อแสดงโฆษณาบนเว็บไซต์หรือ และเพื่อจัดการโฆษณาของเราบนเว็บไซต์อื่น ๆพันธมิตรฝ่ายที่สามของเราอาจใช้เทคโนโลยี เช่น คุกกี้ เว็บบีคอน (beacons) แท็ก (tags) แฟลช (flash) HTML5, สคริปต์หรือเทคโนโลยีการติดตามอื่น ๆ เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของคุณบนเว็บไซต์ของเราและเว็บไซต์อื่น ๆ เพื่อแนะนำโฆษณาตามกิจกรรมการค้นหาและความสนใจของคุณหากคุณไม่ต้องการให้ใช้ข้อมูลนี้เพื่อไปใช้ในการแสดงโฆษณาตามความสนใจของคุณ คุณสามารถเลือกไม่รับได้โดยคลิก ที่นี่ และ ที่นี่ (หรือหากคุณอยู่ในสหภาพยุโรปคุณสามารถเลือกให้ใช้คุกกี้ได้ โดยคลิก ที่นี่)โปรดทราบว่าการดำเนินการนี้ไม่ใช่การเลือกปิดรับโฆษณา โดยคุณจะยังคงได้รับโฆษณาแบบปกติที่ไม่ใช่แบบเฉพาะเจาะจง

บันทึกการใช้งาน:

As is true with most websites and services delivered over the Internet, we gather certain information and store it in log files when you interact with our Websites and Services. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses as well as browser type, internet service provider, URLs of referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, information you search for, locale and language preferences, identification numbers associated with your devices, your mobile carrier, and system configuration information. Occasionally, we connect personal information to information gathered in our log files as necessary to improve our Websites and Services. In such a case, we would treat the combined information in accordance with this Policy.

การวิเคราะห์:

เรารวบรวมข้อมูลสำหรับการวิเคราะห์เมื่อคุณเข้าใช้เว็บไซต์เพื่อให้เราสามารถปรับปรุงการใช้งาน รวมถึงการใช้คุกกี้ด้วยเช่นกันเราอาจจะแบ่งปันข้อมูลที่ได้รวบรวมไว้ และ/หรือ ข้อมูลไม่ระบุตัวตนที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำใด ๆ ของคุณบนเว็บไซต์ของเรากับผู้ให้บริการการวิเคราะห์ที่เป็นบุคคลที่สามนอกจากนี้เรายังใช้ซอฟท์แวร์การวิเคราะห์โทรศัพท์มือถือ เพื่อให้เราสามารถเข้าใจการทำงานของบริการของเราบนโทรศัพท์มือถือของคุณได้ดีขึ้นซอฟต์แวร์นี้อาจเก็บข้อมูลต่างๆ เช่น ความถี่ในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของคุณ เหตุการณ์ต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในแอปพลิเคชัน รวบรวมข้อมูลการใช้งาน ข้อมูลประสิทธิภาพ และแหล่งที่ดาวน์โหลดแอปพลิเคชันเราจะไม่เชื่อมต่อข้อมูลที่เราเก็บไว้ในซอฟต์แวร์การวิเคราะห์เข้ากับข้อมูลที่สามารถระบุตัวตนของผู้ใช้ ที่คุณได้ระบุไว้ในแอปพลิเคชันมือถือ

5.ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมจากแหล่งอื่น

วิดเจ็ตโซเชียลมีเดีย:

เว็บไซต์ที่มีฟีเจอร์โซเชียลมีเดีย เช่น ปุ่ม “กดถูกใจบนเฟสบุ๊ค” และวิดเจ็ต เช่น ปุ่ม “แบ่งปันสิ่งนี้” หรือโปรแกรมต่าง ๆ ที่โต้ตอบการทำงานบนเว็บไซต์ของเราฟีเจอร์เหล่านี้จะรวบรวมข้อมูลที่อยู่โปรโตคอลอินเตอร์เน็ต บนหน้าเว็บไซต์ที่คุณกำลังเยี่ยมชมอยู่ และอาจมีการตั้งค่าคุกกี้เพื่อให้ฟีเจอร์นี้ทำงานได้อย่างถูกต้องฟีเจอร์ของโซเชียลมีเดียและวิดเจ็ตต่าง ๆ นั้นมีให้บริการโดยบุคคลที่สาม หรือให้บริการโดยตรงจากเว็บไซต์การโต้ตอบของคุณด้วยฟีเจอร์เหล่านี้นั้นอยู่ภายใต้ข้อกำหนดด้านความเป็นส่วนตัวของบริษัทที่ได้ให้บริการไว้

ข้อมูลจากผู้ให้บริการบุคคลที่สาม:

We may also obtain other information, including personal information, from third parties and combine that with information we collect through our Websites. For example, we may have access to certain information from a third party social media or authentication service if you log into our Services through such a service or otherwise provide us with access to information from the service. Any access that we may have to such information from a third party social media or authentication service is in accordance with the authorization procedures determined by that service. If you authorize us to connect with a third party service, we will access and store your name, email address(es), current city, profile picture URL, and any other personal information that the third party service makes available to us, and use and disclose it in accordance with this Policy. You should check your privacy settings on these third party services to understand and change the information sent to us through these services. For example, you may choose to log in to the Services using single sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an Open ID provider.

These single sign-on services will authenticate your identity, provide you with the option to share certain personal information (such as your name and email address) with us, and pre-populate our sign-up form. Services like Facebook Connect give you the option to post information about your activities in the Services to your profile page to share with others within your network.

6.วิธีการใช้ข้อมูลที่ได้เก็บรวบรวมไว้

การใช้งานทั่วไป:

We may use the information we collect about you (including personal information, to the extent applicable) in order to perform our obligations under our Service Agreement with you and on the basis of our legitimate interest including to (a) provide, operate, maintain, improve, and promote the Websites and the Services; (b) enable you to access and use the Websites and the Services; (c) process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices; (d) send transactional messages, including responses to your comments, questions, and requests; provide customer service and support; and send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages; (e) send promotional communications, such as providing you with information about products and services, features, surveys, newsletters, offers, promotions, contests, and events; and provide other news or information about us and our partners (you can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by going to https://go.zendesk.com/unsubemail and providing the names/email address(es) that you would like removed from our marketing databases and added to our ‘Do Not Contact’ list” or following the unsubscribe instructions included in our marketing communications); (f) process and deliver contest or sweepstakes entries and rewards; (g) monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with the Websites and Services and for marketing or advertising purposes; (h) investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorized access to the Websites and the Services, and other illegal activities; (i) personalize the Websites and Services, including by providing features or advertisements that match your interests and preferences; and (j) for other purposes for which we obtain your consent.

กฎหมายสำคัญสำหรับการประมวลผล (ผู้เยี่ยมชม EEA เท่านั้น):

If you are a visitor from the European Economic Area (“EEA”), our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described above will depend on the personal information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it.

However, we will normally collect personal information from you only where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you (e.g. to provide you with our Services), where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms, or where we have your consent. In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect personal information from you.

If we ask you to provide personal information to comply with a legal requirement or to perform a contract with you, we will make this clear at the relevant time and advise you whether the provision of your personal information is mandatory or not (as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your personal information).

Similarly, if we collect and use your personal information in reliance on our legitimate interests (or those of any third party), we will make clear to you at the relevant time why we need to use your personal information. If we process personal information in reliance on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you have questions about, or need further information concerning, the legal basis on which we collect and use your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided under the “Contact Us” section below.

7.การแบ่งปันข้อมูลที่ได้รวบรวมไว้

ผู้ให้บริการบุคคลที่สาม:

We share information, including personal information, with our third-party service providers that we use to provide hosting for and maintenance of our Websites, application development, backup, storage, payment processing, analytics and other services for us. These third-party service providers may have access to or process your personal information for the purpose of providing these services for us. We do not permit our third-party service providers to use the personal information that we share with them for their marketing purposes or for any other purpose than in connection with the services they provide to us.

นอกจากนี้เรายังอาจแบ่งปันข้อมูลที่รวบรวมและ/หรือ ไม่เปิดเผยตัวตนเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการของคุณกับบุคคลที่สามเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาดตามผลประโยชน์อันชอบธรรมของเราในการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมบริการอย่างไรก็ตามเราจะไม่ระบุว่าคุณ ตัวแทน หรือผู้ใช้ปลายทางของคุณเป็นแหล่งที่มาของข้อมูล

We may collect, and we may engage third-party analytics providers to collect, metrics and information regarding your use of the Service, including evaluating how Agents and End-Users use the Service (“Usage Data”), to develop new features, improve existing features or inform sales and marketing strategies, based on our legitimate interest to improve the Services. When we process Usage Data, any personal information shall be anonymized. Any such third-party analytics providers will not share or otherwise disclose Usage Data, although we may make Usage Data publicly available from time to time.

การปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและคำขอบังคับใช้กฎหมาย การคุ้มครองสิทธิของเรา:

In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may disclose personal information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. We may also share such information if we believe it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Service Agreement, or as otherwise required by law.

การรับรอง:

From time to time, we may post testimonials on the Websites that may contain personal information. We always obtain your consent to post your name along with your testimonial. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at privacy@zendesk.com.

ผู้อ้างอิง:

หากคุณเลือกใช้บริการอ้างอิงของเราเพื่อบอกเพื่อนเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการของเรา เราจะขอชื่อและที่อยู่อีเมลของเพื่อนคุณคุณต้องระบุชื่อและที่อยู่อีเมลของเพื่อนของคุณเท่านั้น หากคุณเห็นว่าพวกเขาจะไม่คัดค้านการติดต่อกับเราหากคุณทำเช่นนั้นเราจะส่งอีเมลเชิญชวนให้เพื่อนของคุณเข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์โดยอัตโนมัติ และจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลนี้เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการส่งอีเมลฉบับแรกนี้ ติดตามความสำเร็จของโปรแกรมแนะนำผู้ใช้งานใหม่ของเราและกิจกรรมทางการตลาดอื่น ๆผู้ที่คุณแนะนำสามารถติดต่อเราได้ที่ privacy@zendesk.com เพื่อขอให้เราลบข้อมูลของเขา/เธอออกจากฐานข้อมูลของเรา

กระดานสนทนา:

The Websites may offer publicly accessible blogs, community forums, comments sections, discussion forums, or other interactive features (“Interactive Areas”). You should be aware that any information that you post in an Interactive Area might be read, collected, and used by others who access it. To request removal of your personal information from an Interactive Area, contact us at privacy@zendesk.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

การแบ่งปัน Zendesk Group:

We may share information, including personal information, with any member of the Zendesk Group, and they will use that information only for the purposes already described in this Policy.

เพื่อทำการตลาดบริการของเรา:

We may share information, including personal information, with our channel partners, solely for the purpose of enabling our channel partners to notify you about our Services. Zendesk requires its channel partners to provide an opt-out option within its communications to you. By opting out, you are opting out of receiving future communication from our channel partner.

ด้วยความยินยอมของคุณ:

We may also share personal information with third parties when we have your consent to do so.

8. International Transfer of Personal Information

We do not share your personal information with third parties, unless it is necessary to carry out your request, for our professional or legitimate business needs, or as required or permitted by law. Where we do transfer your personal information to third parties or service providers, appropriate arrangements will be made in order to ensure correct and secure data processing in compliance with applicable data protection law.

We store personal information about Website Visitors and Subscribers within the EEA, the United States and in other countries and territories. To facilitate our global operations, we may transfer and access such personal information from around the world, including from other countries in which the Zendesk Group has operations. Therefore, your personal information may be processed outside of the EEA and in countries which are not subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission and which may not provide for the same level of data protection as the EEA.

In this event, we will ensure that the recipient of your personal information offers an adequate level of protection, for instance by entering into standard contractual clauses for the transfer of data as approved by the European Commission (Art. 46 GDPR), or we will ask you for your prior consent to such international data transfers.

We have implemented safeguards to ensure an adequate level of data protection where your personal information is transferred to countries outside the EEA, such as:

(ก) ประเทศผู้รับที่มีมาตรฐานการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เพียงพอจากคณะกรรมาธิการยุโรป

(b) the European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses for the transfer of personal information;

(ค) Zendesk มีกฎขององค์กรที่มีผลผูกพัน ซึ่งรับประกันการปกป้องข้อมูลในระดับที่เหมาะสม ไม่ว่าข้อมูลของคุณจะถูกเก็บไว้ที่ใดก็ตาม หรือ

(d) Zendesk participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework; however, we do not rely on the Privacy Shield as a lawful mechanism to transfer personal information from the EU, United Kingdom, or Switzerland. Where the recipient is located in the United States, it may be a certified participant of the EU-US Privacy Shield or Swiss Privacy Shield Framework.

You can obtain more details of the protection given to your personal information when it is transferred outside Europe (including a sample copy of the model contractual clauses) by contacting us using the details set out at Clause 15 below.

กฎเกณฑ์การให้ความคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลภายในองค์กร:

We have adopted Binding Corporate Rules that have been authorised by the EU data protection authorities, and which enable us to transfer personal information lawfully from EEA member states to other Zendesk Group companies around the world. More information on (including a copy of) our Binding Corporate Rules is available here, and evidence of our Binding Corporate Rules approval is available on the European Commission’s website here.

กรอบการคุ้มครองความเป็นส่วนตัวในการโอนข้อมูล:

Zendesk abides by and has certified adherence to the principles of the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield frameworks as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce; however, we do not rely on the Privacy Shield as a lawful mechanism to transfer personal information from the EU, United Kingdom, or Switzerland. For more information on the Privacy Shield frameworks, and to view the scope of Zendesk’s certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/list. Under certain conditions, more fully described on the Privacy Shield website, you may be entitled to invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted. For residual Privacy Shield disputes that cannot be resolved by the methods above, you may be able to invoke a binding arbitration process under certain conditions. To find out more about the Privacy Shield’s binding arbitration scheme, please see: https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=ANNEX-I-introduction
The Federal Trade Commission has investigation and enforcement authority over our compliance with the Privacy Shield.
If we have received your personal information under the Privacy Shield and subsequently transfer it to a third party service provider for processing, we will remain responsible if they process your personal information in a manner inconsistent with the Privacy Shield Principles, unless we prove that we are not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

9.ข้อมูลความเป็นส่วนตัวที่สำคัญอื่น ๆ

ประกาศถึงผู้ใช้ปลายทาง

Our Services are intended for use by enterprises. Where our Services are made available to you through a Subscriber of ours, that enterprise is the data controller of your personal information. Your data privacy questions and requests should initially be submitted to the Zendesk Subscriber in its capacity as your data controller. Zendesk is not responsible for our Subscribers’ privacy or security practices which may be different than this Policy.

สมาชิกของ Zendesk สามารถ:

  • จำกัด ระงับ หรือยุติการเข้าถึงบริการได้
  • access and describe your personal information that you provided to them;
  • access and export your personal information processed by them; and
  • amend your personal information, including your end-user profile.

การเก็บรักษาข้อมูล

Where Zendesk is the data controller of personal information (for example, personal information relating to Website Visitors, Attendees and individuals who register to use our Services), then we retain the personal information we collect where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with our Services, to enable your participation in an event, and to comply with applicable legal, tax or accounting requirements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or aggregate it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

If your personal information is processed within a Subscriber’s Service Data, we will process the personal information for as long as we are instructed to do so by the relevant Subscriber that is the data controller of the Subscriber Service Data.

10.วิธีการใช้สิทธิ์ในการปกป้องข้อมูลของคุณ

You have certain choices available to you when it comes to your personal information. Below is a summary of those choices, how to exercise them and any limitations.

การแก้ไข อัปเดต และลบข้อมูลของคุณ:

An individual who seeks to exercise their data protection rights in respect of personal information stored or processed by us on behalf of a Subscriber of ours within the Subscriber’s Service Data (including to seek access to, or to correct, amend, delete, port or restrict processing of such personal information) should direct his/her query to our Subscriber (the data controller). Upon receipt of a request from one of our Subscribers for us to remove the personal information, we will respond to their request within thirty (30) days. We will retain personal information that we process and store on behalf of our Subscribers for as long as needed to provide the Services to our Subscribers.

การเข้าถึงและอัปเดต หรือลบข้อมูลของคุณ:

Our Services and related documentation on our Privacy and Data Protection site give Agents and End-Users the ability to access, update and delete certain personal information from within the Service. For example, you can access your Agent or End-User profile and make updates to your personal information. In cases where we act as the data controller of your personal information, we will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information upon request. We will respond to such requests within a reasonable timeframe. Please note, however, that we may need to retain certain information for record keeping purposes, to complete transactions or to comply with our legal obligations.

การปิดใช้งานโปรไฟล์ผู้ใช้ของคุณ:

หากคุณไม่ต้องการใช้บริการของเราอีกต่อไป สมาชิกของ Zendesk อาจปิดใช้งานบัญชีผู้ใช้ปลายทางของคุณได้อันดับแรก โปรดติดต่อสมาชิก Zendesk พร้อมยื่นคำขอของคุณหากคุณเป็นสมาชิก Zendesk และไม่สามารถปิดใช้งานบัญชีผู้ใช้ปลายทางผ่านการตั้งค่าของคุณได้ โปรดส่งอีเมลไปที่ support@zendesk.comโปรดทราบว่าการปิดใช้งานบัญชีของคุณนั้นไม่ได้เป็นการลบข้อมูลของคุณ ข้อมูลของคุณจะยังคงปรากฏให้ผู้ใช้บริการรายอื่นเห็นตามที่คุณได้เคยเข้ารับบริการไว้สำหรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับวิธีการลบข้อมูลของคุณ โปรดไปที่หน้าเว็บไซต์ ความเป็นส่วนตัวและการปกป้องข้อมูล

ขอให้เราหยุดใช้ข้อมูลของคุณ:

You may request that your personal information no longer be accessed, stored, used and otherwise processed where you believe that a Zendesk Subscriber or Zendesk do not have the appropriate rights to do so. For example, if you believe a Services account was created for you without your permission or you are no longer an active user, you can request that we delete your account as provided in this Policy. Where you gave us consent to use your personal information for a limited purpose, you can contact us to withdraw that consent. You can also opt-out of our use of your personal information for marketing purposes by contacting us, as provided below. When you make such requests, we may need time to investigate and facilitate your request. Please note that an End-User of a Zendesk Subscriber should first contact Zendesk’s Subscriber with a request to stop access, storage, use of personal information. If there is delay or dispute as to whether we have the right to continue using your personal information, we will restrict any further use of your personal information until the request is honored or the dispute is resolved, provided the Zendesk Subscriber does not object (where applicable).

ปฏิเสธรับการสื่อสาร:

เราให้ผู้ที่ให้ข้อมูลติดต่อส่วนบุคคลเลือกวิธีที่เราจะใช้ข้อมูลที่พวกเขาให้มาคุณสามารถจัดการข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการตลาดและการสื่อสารที่ไม่เกี่ยวกับธุรกรรมได้โดยคลิกที่ลิงก์ “ยกเลิกการสมัคร” ที่ด้านล่างของอีเมลการตลาดของเราหรือคุณอาจส่งคำขอไปที่ privacy@zendesk.comคุณสามารถเลือกที่จะไม่รับข้อมูลส่งเสริมการขายจากเราได้โดยใช้ลิงก์ยกเลิกการสมัครนี้ที่แนบมากับอีเมลแต่ละฉบับแม้ว่าคุณจะเลือกไม่รับข้อความส่งเสริมการขายจากเรา แต่หากคุณเป็นตัวแทนคุณจะยังคงได้รับข้อความการทำธุรกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับบริการจากเราคุณสามารถเลือกไม่รับข้อความแจ้งเตือนบางข้อความได้ โดยการตั้งค่าบัญชีของคุณ

สิทธิ์ในการปกป้องข้อมูลอื่น ๆ :

หากคุณต้องการใช้สิทธิ์ในการป้องกันข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่มีให้สำหรับคุณภายใต้กฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลในพื้นที่ของคุณ (เช่น สิทธิ์ในการเคลื่อนย้ายข้อมูลหรือการจำกัดข้อมูล) โปรดส่งคำขอของคุณไปที่ privacy@zendesk.com และเราจะตอบกลับคำขอของคุณโดยเป็นไปตามกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลที่มีการบังคับใช้

คุณมีสิทธิ์ร้องเรียนต่อหน่วยงานคุ้มครองข้อมูลในพื้นที่ของคุณ หากคุณไม่พอใจกับแนวทางปฏิบัติในการคุ้มครองข้อมูลของเรารายละเอียดสำหรับติดต่อหน่วยงานคุ้มครองข้อมูลในเขตเศรษฐกิจยุโรปมีอยู่ ที่นี่

11. Children’s Personal Information

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16, please do not submit any personal information through our Websites or Services. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide personal information through the Websites or Services without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided personal information to us through the Websites or Services, please contact us at privacy@zendesk.com, and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to delete that information.

12รายการค้า

We may assign or transfer this Policy, as well as your account and related information and data, including any personal information, to any person or entity that acquires all or substantially all of our business, stock or assets, or with whom we merge. If we do, we will inform them of the requirement to handle your personal information in accordance with this Policy.

13.ข้อกำหนดและเงื่อนไขเพิ่มเติมสำหรับบางภูมิภาค

ออสเตรเลีย:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the Australia Privacy Principles as we further detail here.

หากคุณไม่พอใจกับการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนหรือไม่เห็นด้วยกับการแก้ปัญหาของเรา คุณสามารถร้องเรียนไปยัง สำนักงานกรรมาธิการด้านข้อมูลแห่งออสเตรเลีย (“OAIC”) โดยสามารถติดต่อ OAIC ได้ตามช่องทางที่ระบุไว้ในเว็บไซต์ http://www.oaic.gov.auหรือคุณอาจขอให้เราส่งต่อรายละเอียดการร้องเรียนของคุณไปยัง OAIC โดยตรงได้

บราซิล:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in accordance with Brazilian Law No. 13,709/2018, as amended (LGPD). Those individuals who use or access our Website or Services expressly consent to the collection, use, storage and processing of their personal information by us for the purposes described in this Policy.

แคนาดา:

Personal information (as the term is defined in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (“PIPEDA”)) will be collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group in compliance with the Zendesk Group’s obligations under PIPEDA.

ญี่ปุ่น:

If you are a Subscriber to our Services, you agree that you are responsible for notifying your customers using our Services about how the Zendesk Group may use your customers’ personal information as described in this Policy and for obtaining prior consent from your customers to disclose their personal information to us.

นิวซีแลนด์:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993 and its 12 Information Privacy Principles (“NZ IPPs”) as we further detail here.

สิงคโปร์:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with the Zendesk Group’s obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”) as we further detail here.

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวเพิ่มเติมของ Zendesk สำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัยในแคลิฟอร์เนีย:

The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), which is effective as of January 1, 2020, regulates how we handle personal information of California residents and gives California residents certain rights with respect to their personal information.

Zendesk เป็นทั้ง“ธุรกิจ” และ“ผู้ให้บริการ” ภายใต้ CCPAนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวเพิ่มเติมต่อไปนี้ จะถูกนำไปใช้กับข้อมูลที่เราเก็บรวบรวมในฐานะที่เราเป็นธุรกิจ ซึ่งใช้เมื่อเราติดต่อกับคุณโดยตรง

When we act as a service provider (for example, by providing our services to another company that you interact with), we follow the instructions of the business that engaged us with respect to how we process your personal information. If you would like more information about how your personal information is processed by other companies, including companies that engage us as a service provider, please contact those companies directly.

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวเพิ่มเติมนี้มีผลบังคับใช้ในเดือนมกราคม 1, 2020เป็นต้นไป โดยจะใช้กับผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ในแคลิฟอร์เนียเท่านั้นและอาจมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวทั่วไป จะยังคงมีผลบังคับใช้กับคุณในฐานะผู้อาศัยอยู่ในแคลิฟอร์เนียหากคุณอาศัยอยู่ในแคลิฟอร์เนีย เราจำเป็นต้องเปิดเผยการใช้งาน และรูปแบบบางอย่าง และจะแจ้งให้คุณทราบถึงสิทธิ์บางประการที่คุณมีคำศัพท์ที่เป็นตัวพิมพ์ใหญ่ใด ๆ ที่ใช้ในนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวเพิ่มเติมนี้จะมีความหมายเช่นเดียวกับในนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวทั่วไป

ข้อมูลที่เราอาจรวบรวม:

เราอาจรวบรวมข้อมูลประเภทต่อไปนี้:

  • ชื่อ
  • ข้อมูลประชากร
  • ข้อมูลทางการค้า
  • ข้อมูลกิจกรรมทางอินเทอร์เน็ตหรือเครือข่ายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อื่น ๆ
  • ข้อมูลตำแหน่งทางภูมิศาสตร์
  • ข้อมูลเสียงอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ภาพ หรือข้อมูลอื่นที่คล้ายกัน
  • ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพหรือการจ้างงาน

For each category of information, we collect the information from a variety of sources, including directly from you, from your devices, from your social media profiles, and/or from third party providers. We collect the information to provide you with services, protect our customers and ourselves (including the services), and to improve the services. We do not share personal information with Third Parties as the term is defined under the CCPA.

การเปิดเผยข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม:

We do not sell personal information of any individual, including personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

We have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose in the 12 months prior to this Policy’s last update.

  • ชื่อ
  • ข้อมูลประชากร
  • ข้อมูลทางการค้า
  • ข้อมูลกิจกรรมทางอินเทอร์เน็ตหรือเครือข่ายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อื่น ๆ
  • ข้อมูลตำแหน่งทางภูมิศาสตร์
  • ข้อมูลเสียงอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ภาพ หรือข้อมูลอื่นที่คล้ายกัน
  • ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพหรือการจ้างงาน
  • การอ้างอิงที่นำมาจากข้อมูลข้างต้น

We have not disclosed any personal information for valuable consideration in the 12 months prior to this Policy’s last update.

สิทธิ์ของคุณ:

You may have certain rights with respect to your personal information, including:

  • The right to access, including the right to know the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collect;
  • The right to deletion of your personal information, subject to certain limitations under applicable law;
  • สิทธิ์ในการขอให้เปิดเผยข้อมูลที่ถูกรวบรวมไว้
  • สิทธิ์ในการเปิดเผยข้อมูลที่เปิดเผยเพื่อค่าตอบแทนที่มีคุณค่า และ
  • สิทธิ์ที่จะไม่ถูกเลือกปฏิบัติในการใช้สิทธิ์บางประการภายใต้กฎหมายแคลิฟอร์เนีย

To exercise these rights, please submit a request by emailing privacy@zendesk.com. Please be as specific as possible in relation to the personal information you wish to access. Once we receive your request, we will review it, determine whether we can verify your identity, and process the request accordingly. If we need additional information to verify your identity, we will let you know. We will respond to your request within 45 days of receipt, or notify you if we require additional time.

คุณสามารถกำหนดตัวแทนที่ได้รับอนุญาตเพื่อส่งคำร้องขอได้ในนามของคุณได้ตามที่ต้องการ

ติดต่อ:

หากคุณมีคำถามเกี่ยวกับนโยบายนี้หรือเกี่ยวกับแนวปฏิบัติด้านความเป็นส่วนตัวของ Zendesk Group โปรดติดต่อเราทางอีเมลที่ privacy@zendesk.comหรือที่:

Zendesk, Inc.
Attn: Jason Robman, Associate General Counsel
989 Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94103, United States

14.การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายนี้

นโยบายนี้อาจได้รับการปรับปรุงเป็นครั้งคราวเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับข้อกำหนดทางกฎหมาย ข้อบังคับ หรือการปฏิบัติงานที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปเราขอแนะนำให้คุณตรวจสอบหน้านี้เป็นระยะเพื่อดูข้อมูลล่าสุดเกี่ยวกับหลักปฏิบัติด้านความเป็นส่วนตัวของเรา

หากมีการเปลี่ยนเนื้อหาในนโยบายนี้ เราจะประกาศลงบนเว็บไซต์อย่างชัดเจนเพื่อแจ้งให้คุณทราบก่อนที่การเปลี่ยนแปลงจะมีผลบังคับใช้

หากคุณไม่ยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงใด ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นกับนโยบายนี้ โปรดยุติการใช้งานเว็บไซต์และบริการ

15. ติดต่อเรา

หากคุณมีคำถามหรือข้อร้องเรียนเกี่ยวกับนโยบายนี้ หรือเกี่ยวกับแนวปฏิบัติด้านความเป็นส่วนตัวของ Zendesk Group โปรดติดต่อเราทางอีเมลที่ privacy@zendesk.comหรือที่:

Zendesk’s United States Representative:
Zendesk, Inc.
Attn: Jason Robman, Associate General Counsel
989 Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94103, United States
privacy@zendesk.com

ที่ปรึกษาด้านความเป็นส่วนตัวทั่วโลกของ Zendesk:
Rachel Tobin, AGC, EMEA & Global Privacy Counsel, Zendesk International Ltd.
55 Charlemont Place, Saint Kevin’s, Dublin, D02 F985 Ireland
privacy@zendesk.com

หากคุณมีข้อกังวลเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวหรือการใช้ข้อมูลที่ยังไม่ได้รับการแก้ไขอย่างเหมาะสม โปรดติดต่อผู้ให้บริการระงับข้อพิพาทบุคคลที่สามในสหรัฐอเมริกาของเรา (ฟรี) ที่ https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request

16.การควบคุมเวอร์ชันภาษาอังกฤษ

คำแปลที่ไม่ใช่ภาษาอังกฤษของนโยบายนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อความสะดวกเท่านั้นในกรณีที่มีความคลุมเครือหรือข้อขัดแย้งระหว่างการแปล ให้ถือว่าฉบับภาษาอังกฤษเป็นที่เชื่อถือได้และมีการควบคุม